TP-Link 10/1000M RJ45 to Gigabite Multi-mode SC fiber Converter

Brand: TP-Link
Product Code: MC200CM
Reward Points: 15
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 15.000
 

TP-Link 10/1000M RJ45 to Gigabite Multi-mode SC fiber Converter

SPECIFICATIONS

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionFull Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length850nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FXMulti-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED IndicatorsPWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption5.5W
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: MC200CM