Planet Web/SNMP 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1550nm - 60KM

Brand: Planet
Product Code: GT-906B60
Reward Points: 117
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 117.600
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 10Base-T 
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
Ports1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port 
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceWDM
Optic WavelengthTX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) Max.+4 dBm
Launch Power(dBm) Min.-1 dBm
Receive Sensitivity-25 dBm
Maximum Input power-2 dBm
Speed Twisted-pair10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex 
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Speed Fiber-optic2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable Twisted-pair10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Cable Fiber-optic Cable• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m. 
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP module)
LED Indicator• PWR, 
• TP LINK/ACT, 1000
• Fiber LINK/ACT
Power Consumption4 watts/ 13 BTU (maximum)
Power InputDC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)93 x 70 x 26 mm
Operating EnvironmentTemperature: 0~50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage EnvironmentTemperature: -40~70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
EmissionsFCC Class A, CE Class A

Networking
Type Converter
Speed
Ports
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: GT-906B60