Planet 802.11n Wireless Access Point (2T2R, PD support + 1 FX SFP + 4x10/100TX), IP30 Industrial
Brand: Planet
Product Code: IAP-2001PE
Reward Points: 97
Availability: Call 96629004/96629005
KD 97.300

Planet 802.11n Wireless Access Point (2T2R, PD support + 1 FX SFP + 4x10/100TX), IP30 Industrial

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
10/100Base-TX Ports4 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation
Auto MDI / MDI-X
IEEE 802.3af PoE Ports1 x PD (Port-1)
Fiber Port TypeSingle / multi-mode (Varies on SFP)
Antenna2 x Detachable RP-SMA connector
2 x 5dBi SMA omni-directional antenna included in the package
EnclosureIP30 metal case
LED IndicatorsP1, P2, PWR, FAL, FX, WPS, WLAN, SEC, LAN1~4, PoE
ButtonWPS button
Reset button
Dimensions (W x D x H)87.8 x 135 x 56 mm
Weight871g
Power RequirementsDC 12-48V / AC 24V
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Wireless Interface Specifications
StandardCompliant with IEEE 802.11b/g/n
Frequency Band2.4 to 2.4835GHz (Industrial Scientific Medical Band)
Modulation TypeDSS with DBPSK, DQPSK, QPSK and CCK
OFDM with BPSK, QPSK, 16-QAM and 64-QAM
Wireless Data Rate802.11b: 1/2/5.5/11Mbps
802.11g: 6/9/12/18/24/36/48/54Mbps
802.11n: 14/29/43/58/87/116/130/144Mps in 20MHz
    30/60/90/120/180/240/270/300Mbps in 40MHz
Opt. ChannelAmerica / FCC: 2.414~2.462GHz (11 Channels)
Europe / ETSI: 2.412~2.472GHz (13 Channels)
Japan / TELEC: 2.412~2.484GHz (14 Channels)
RF Output Power802.11b: 18 dBm
802.11g: 15 dBm
802.11n: 15 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity802.11b CCK 1.0Mbps: -94dbm
802.11b CCK 11.0Mbps: -91dbm
802.11g OFDM 6Mbps: -92dbm
802.11g OFDM 54Mbps: -76dbm
802.11n 20MHz MCS7: -72dbm
802.11n 40MHz MCS7: -70dbm
Wireless Management Features
Operation ModeAccess Point, Client, Gateway, WDS Bridge, Repeater, WISP
Channel Width20MHz / 40MHz
Data Encryption Security64 bit / 128 bit WEP
WPA / WPA2
WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
802.1x Network Access Control
ManagementWeb-based Configuration
Wireless IsolationYes
Protocol
Protocol / FeatureBridge and WISP mode
WDS and WPS
Static Routing and RIPv1/2
DMZ and Virtual Server
802.1D
802.1Q VLAN
QoS
SNTP
WMM
DHCP Server / Client
IGMP Proxy and DNS Proxy
UPnP and DDNS
SNMP
ManagementWeb-based configuration

Networking
Type Access Point
Speed 10, 100
Ports 4
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: IAP-2001PE