Planet 1-Port 10/100TX - 2-Port 100Base-FX(SFP) Switch/Redundant Media Converter

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FT-1205A
Reward Points: 22
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 22.400
 

Specifications

Ports-Copper1 x 10 / 100Base-TX port
Ports-Fiber2 x 100Base-FX port
Optic InterfaceSFP
Optic WavelengthVarying on SFP module
Launch Power (dBm)-Max.Varying on SFP module
Launch Power (dBm)-Min.Varying on SFP module
Receive SensitivityVarying on SFP module
Maximum Input PowerVarying on SFP module
Redundant LinkPort 1 (Primary)
Port 2 (Backup)
Cable-Twisted-pair10Base-T : 2-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 m 
100Base-TX : 2-Pair UTP Cat. 5, 5e up to 100 m
Cable-Fiber-Optic Cable■ 50 / 125µm or 62.5 / 125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km. 
■ 9 / 125µm single-mode cable, providing a long distance of 20 / 40 / 60km or longer (varying on SFP module)
Speed-Twisted-pair10 / 20Mbps for half / full-duplex 
100 / 200Mbps for half / full-duplex
Speed-Fiber-optic200Mbps for full-duplex
LED IndicatorsSystem: One Power LED 
TP Port: One Speed; One LNK / ACT 
Fiber Port: One Link / Act
DIP SwitchesDIP 1: On 3-port switch mode; Off 2-port redundant
DIP 2: On loop back reply enable; off loop back reply disable
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 10Base-T 
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX 
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Power Consumption6.7 watts (maximum)
Power Input5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)97 x 69 x 25 mm
Operating EnvironmentOperating temperature: 0~50 degrees C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing
Storage EnvironmentStorage temperature: -25~70 degrees C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100
Ports 1
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: FT-1205A