TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M Single-mode SC fiber Converter

Brand: TP-Link
Product Code: MC112CS
Reward Points: 15
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 15.000
 

TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M Single-mode SC fiber Converter

SPECIFICATIONS

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionAdopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports1 100M SC/UPC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
WDM TX1310nm
WDM RX1550nm
Network Media 10BASE-TUTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FXSingle-mode Fiber
LED IndicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption2.41W
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: MC112CS