Planet Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FT-905A
Reward Points: 19
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 19.600
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 10Base-T 
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control
IEEE 802.1p, Class of Service
Copper Port1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port 
Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-x
Optical Port1 x 100Base-FX
Fiber ConnectorSFP / Vary on transceiver module
Optic WavelengthVary on transceiver module
Launch Power (dBm) Max.NA
Launch Power (dBm) Min.NA
Receive Sensitivity (dBm)NA
Maximum Input power (dBm)NA
Speed-Twisted-pair10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex
Speed-Fiber-optic200Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable-Twisted-pair10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 m 
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
Cable-Fiber-optic cable• 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km. 
• 9/125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 
 15/20/35/50km or longer (very on SFP module)
LED IndicatorsPWR, 
TP LINK/ACT, TP FDX, TP SPEED
Fiber LINK/ACT, Fiber FDX
Power Consumption5.5 Watts (maximum)
Power Input5V/2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)93 x 69 x 25 mm
Operating EnvironmentOperating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C 
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing
Storage EnvironmentStorage temperature: -25 to 70 degrees C 
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing
EmissionFCC Class A, CE Class B

Networking
Type Converter
Speed
Ports
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: FT-905A