Planet PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Adapter (SFP)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: ENW-9701
Reward Points: 25
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 25.200
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
Attachment InterfacePCI Express Host Bus Interface, 1 lane
PCI Express Rev 1.1
Media InterfaceSFP slot (LC Interface)
Cabling OptionsSFP LC connector :
50/125μm & 62.5/125μm Multi-Mode fiber cable. 
9/125μm Single-Mode cable.
Jumbo Frame9Kbytes
LED IndicatorsLink / Active per port
Dimensions (W x D)121.4 x 119.5mm
Advanced Functions
Layer 2 FeaturesIEEE 802.3x Flow Control support
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support
Performance EnhancementsReceive-side scaling (RSS): Optimization for multiple CPUs under Windows OS control
Reduced host bus traffic
IP, TCP and UDP Checksum Offloading
Transmit / Receive On-Chip Buffer Support
IPv4, IPv6
OS SupportWindows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008
Windows XP, Windows Vista™, Windows 7
Linux 2.4, Linux 2.6, Linux 64-bit
Redhat Enterprise Linux 4.7 & 5.3
Mac OS X 10.4, 10.5 and 10.6 Intel-based Mac computer

Networking
Type Adapter
Speed 1000
Ports 2
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: ENW-9701