Planet IPv6/IPv4 11N WiFi Advance Ethernet Home Router with Fiber Optic uplink (SFP, TR-069 )

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FRT-415N
Reward Points: 14
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 14.000
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
InterfaceLAN: 4 x 10/100BASE-TX, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X RJ45 port
WAN: 1 x 100BASE-FX SFP slot
Wireless: 2x 5dBi fixed antenna
Optic InterfaceConnector: SFP (Small form-factor Pluggable)
Mode: Vary on module
Distance: Vary on module
LED IndicatorsPWR, WAN, Internet, LAN1-4, WLAN, WPS, Security
Button1 x Reset button
1 x WPS button
1 x Power button
MaterialPlastic
Dimensions (W x D x H)132 x 93 x 25 mm
Power12V DC, 0.5A
Router Features
Internet Connection TypeShares data and Internet access for users, supporting the following internet accesses:
■ PPPoE
■ Dynamic IP
■ Static IP
■ Bridge
Max. Session45659
Fiber-optic Cable■ 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km
■ 9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 15/20/35/50km 
  or longer (vary on SFP module)
Routing ProtocolStatic routing
RIP v1/v2
SecurityBuilt-in NAT firewall
MAC/IP/Port filtering
Content filtering
SPI firewall
Protocol/FeatureWPS
DMZ and virtual server
802.1D
QoS
DHCP server/relay
IGMP snooping
IGMP proxy and MLD proxy
UPnP and DDNS
System ManagementWeb-based (HTTP) configuration
SNTP time synchronization
System log supports remote log
Password protection for system management
TR-069
Wireless Interface Specifications
Wireless StandardIEEE 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Frequency Band2.4 to 2.4835GHz (Industrial Scientific Medical Band)
Modulation TypeDBPSK, DQPSK, CCK and OFDM (BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)
Data Transmission Rates802.11n (40MHz):
270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps
135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5Mbps (dynamic)
802.11n (20MHz):
130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13Mbps
65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5Mbps (dynamic)
802.11g:
54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6Mbps (dynamic)
802.11b:
11/5.5/2/1Mbps (dynamic)
ChannelMaximum 13 Channels, depending on regulatory authorities
Antenna Connector2 x 5dBi fixed antenna
Wireless Data Encryption64-/128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, 802.1x encryption, and WPS PBC

Networking
Type Router
Speed 10, 100
Ports 5
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: FRT-415N