Planet IP30 Slim type Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter SC SM-15KM (-40 to 75 degree C)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: IFT-802TS15
Reward Points: 43
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 43.400
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
10/100Base-TX Port1 RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X port
100Base-FX PortIFT-802TS15: 1 SC interface
Fiber Port TypeIFT-802TS15: SC / single-mode
Cable DistanceIFT-802TS15: 15km
Optical FrequencyIFT-802TS15: 1310nm
Launch Power (dBm)Max
IFT-802TS15: 0 

Min
IFT-802TS15: -20

Receive Sensitivity (dBm)IFT-802TS15: -32
Maximum Input Power (dBm)IFT-802TS15: 0
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32 mm
Weight430g
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Maximum Frame Size1522bytes packet size
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
EnclosureIP-30 slim type metal case
LED IndicatorSystem:
 •Power 1 (Green)
 •Power 2 (Green)
 •Fault (Green)
1 x copper port:
 •10/100 (Green)
 •LNK/ACT (Green)
1 x 100FX port:
 •100 (Green)
 •LNK/ACT (Green)
Power Input12 to 48V DC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption3 watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
ProtectionESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
Surge (Power): 6KV DC
SpeedTwisted-pair:
 •10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex
 •100/200Mbps for half / full duplex 
Fiber-optic:
 •200Mbps for full-duplex
Network cables10/100Base-TX:
 •2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100 meters, max.) 
 •EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
100Base-FX:
 •IFT-802TS15: Single-mode optical fiber 9/125μm (15km)

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100
Ports 1
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!