Planet IP30 Industrial SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter

Brand: Planet
Product Code: IGT-905A
Reward Points: 41
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 41.300
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port
Optic InterfaceIGT-905A: SFP
Optical ModeIGT-905A: Vary on module
Optic WavelengthIGT-905A : Vary on module
SpeedTwisted-pair
10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex 
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Fiber-optic
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
CableTwisted-pair
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5,6 up to 100m

Fiber-optic Cable
• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m. 
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 
 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP 
 module)
LED indicator• Power: P1, P2, Fault
• TP: LNK/ACT, 1000
• Fiber: LNK/ACT
Power InputDC 12V to 48V 
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption7.9 Watts/ 27 BTU (maximum)
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32 mm
Weight423g
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Management and Layer 2 Features
Management InterfaceWEB / SNMP v1, v2c
Port ConfigurationPort disable/enable 
Auto negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection. 
Flow Control disable / enable. Bandwidth control on each port.
VLANIEEE 802.1q Tagged based VLAN , 4K VLAN ID, up to 16 VLAN groups 
Q-in-Q VLAN
QoSTraffic classification based on :
• 802.1p priority
• IP DSCP field in IP Packet
• IP Address
Bandwidth ControlIngress / Egress bandwidth control
• Rate range: 512kbps to 500Mbps
Storm control 
• Broadcast / Multicast / Unknown Unicast packet
Standard Conformance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100, 1000
Ports 2
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: IGT-905A