Planet IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Media Converter (-40 to 75 degree C)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: IGT-805AT
Reward Points: 39
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 39.200
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface1 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
ConnectorRemovable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED3 x LED for System and Power: 
■ Green: DC Power 1
■ Green: DC Power 2
■ Green: Power Fault
2 x LED for Per Copper Port:
■ Green: LNK/ACT
■ Green:1000
1 x LED for Per Mini-GBIC Interface
■ Green: LNK/ACT
ESD Protection6KV DC
EFT Protection6KV DC
EnclosureIP30 type metal case
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 87 x 32 mm
Weight458g
Power RequirementsDC 12~48V, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function. 
AC 24V power adapter
Power Consumption / Dissipation3.3 watts/11BTU
Converter Specifications
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex.
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Fabric4Gbps
Throughpu (packet per second)2.97Mpps@64bytes
Maximum Transmission Unit9216 bytes
Network Cables10/100/1000BASE-T:
Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 
2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability TestingIEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100, 1000
Ports 2
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: IGT-805AT