Planet IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to Gigabit SFP Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 to 75C)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: IGTP-805AT
Reward Points: 61
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 61.600
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
10/100/1000Base-T Port1-Port RJ-45 interface, auto-negotiation and auto MDI / MDI-X
1000Base-X Fiber InterfaceIGTP-805AT: SFP (LC)
Fiber CableIGTP-805AT
Vary on SFP Module
Cable DistanceIGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
Optical FrequencyIGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
Launch PowerIGTP-805AT:
Vary on SFP Module
Receive SensitivityIGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
Maximum Input powerIGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
IEEE 802.3at / 802.3af PoE Port1, End-Span, 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
LED IndicationSystem: 
Power 1, Power 2 and Fault LED (Green)

Fiber port: 
LNK / ACT (Green)

10/100/1000Base-T port: 
LNK / ACT, PoE In-use (Green / Orange)
Link Fault Pass-through DIP SwitchON / OFF
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Maximum Frame Size9216 bytes
Power Requirements24V DC or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
EnclosureIP30 aluminum metal case
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 87 x 32mm
WeightIGPT-805AT: 500g
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
ESD Protection6KV DC
EFT Protection6KV DC
AlarmProvides one relay output for power fail 
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
SpeedTwisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex, 100/200Mbps for half / full duplex
1000/2000Mbps for full duplex

Fiber-Optic:
200Mbps / 2000Mbps for full-duplex
Network Cables10/100/1000Base-T:
2-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters) 
EIA / TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)

100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um optic fiber
Single-mode: 9/125um optic fiber
Power Consumption24V: 33 watts / 112BTU, 48V: 31 watts / 105BTU (With PoE) 
Power over Ethernet
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af / 802.3at High Power over Ethernet / PSE
PoE Power Supply TypeEnd-Span
PoE Power Output52V DC. 15.4 watts
52V DC. 30 watts
Power Pin Assignment1/2(+), 3/6(-)

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100, 1000
Ports 1
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: IGTP-805AT