Planet Advance Ethernet Home Router with Fiber Optic uplink (SC Mutlimode)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FRT-401
Reward Points: 37
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 37.100
 

Specifications

Product
PortsWAN
1 x 100Base-FX port

LAN
4 x 10/100Base-TX port
Optic InterfaceConnector
SC

Mode
Multi-mode
Distance
2km
Optic Wavelength850nm
Launch Power(dBm)Max.
-14
Min.
-19.0
Receive Sensitivity-34.5
Maximum Input Power-14
Fiber-optic Cable• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km. 
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provide long distance for 15/20/35/50km or longer (varies on SFP module)
LED IndicatorsPWR, Fiber, LAN1-4
Button1 x reset button
Software
Max. Sessions4096
Protocol / FeatureRouter and Bridge mode
Static Routing and RIPv1/2
DMZ and Virtual Server
802.1D
802.1Q VLAN support
QoS
SNTP
DHCP Server / Client
IGMP Proxy and DNS Proxy
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Compliant
DDNS (Dynamic Domain Name System)
VPNVPN Pass-through
SecurityBuilt-in NAT Firewall 
MAC / IP/ Port Filtering
Content Filtering
SPI Firewall support
Password protection for system management
ManagementWeb-Based configuration
Available Syslog support
TR-069*
SNMP v1/v2c
TS-1000 and 802.3ah OAM support

Networking
Type Router
Speed 10, 100
Ports 5
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: FRT-401