Planet 4-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch + 2-Port 100Base-FX(15KM), IP30 Slim Type (-10 - 60 C)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: ISW-621S15
Reward Points: 53
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 53.200
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
CopperPorts
4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X

Cable
10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5cable (100meters, max.)
100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5cable (100meters, max.)
OpticalPort
2 x 100Base-FX

Cable
9/125μm fiber 

Mode
Single-mode

Distance
15km

Frequency
1310nm

Launch Power
Max. -7dBm, Min. -20dBm

Receive Sensitivity
-28dBm

Max. Input Power 
-8dBm
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight442g
Power Requirements12~48 VDC, 
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption / DissipationMax. 11.6 watts / 40BTU
InstallationDIN rail kit / wall mount ear
AlarmProvides one relay output for power fail
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specification
Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
Address Table2K entries
Buffer1Mbit
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex,
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric1.2Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second)0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes

Networking
Type Switch
Speed 10, 100
Ports 4
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: ISW-621S15