Planet 4-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch + 1-Port 100Base-FX(SC), IP30 Slim Type (-40 - 75 C)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: ISW-511T
Reward Points: 36
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 36.400
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
CopperPorts
4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X

Cable
10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5 cable (100meters, max.)
OpticalPort
1 x 100Base-FX

Cable
50/125μm / 62.5/125μm fiber
Mode
Multi-mode
Distance
2km
Frequency
1310nm
Launch Power 
Max. -14dBm, Min. -20dBm
Receive Sensitivity
-32dBm
Max. Input Power 
-14dBm
Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight436g
Power Requirements12~48V DC 
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation13.7 watts / 46 BTU
InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specifications
Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
Address Table2K entries
Buffer1Mbit
Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex,
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric1Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second)0.74Mpps @ 64Bytes

Networking
Type Switch
Speed 10, 100
Ports 4
Model Tower

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: ISW-511T