Planet 24-Port VDSL2/ADSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo IP DSLAM, 30a, AC + 48V DC Dual Power

Brand: Planet
Product Code: XDL-2420R
Reward Points: 831
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 831.600
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
DSL Interface24-Port VDSL2 / ADSL2+ Line via 1 RJ-21 (Telco-50) connector
24-Port POTS/Telephone via 1 RJ-21 (Telco-50) connector
1000Mbps Copper Ports2-port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX, shared with GE1 and GE2 port
Totally Fabric8.8Gbps / non-blocking maximum
Throughput6.547Mpps @64Bytes maximum
MAC Address Table16K entries
LEDSystem: 
  ACTV (Power LED, Green)
Alarm:
  FAIL (Red)
  VDSL2 / ADSL2+ Link/Sync
Gigabit Port:
  1000 Link/Active (Green)
  100 Link/Active (Orange)
Dimensions (W x D x H)436 x 320 x 50.5 mm
Weight4.8kg
Power Requirements AC Input90~240V AC, 50-60 Hz, 1.3A
Power Requirements DC Input-48V DC, 1.62A
Power Consumption / Dissipation75 watts maximum or 257 BTU/hr maximum
Standard Accessory■ 1.4 meter Telco-50 cable x 2
■ 19” rack mount kit x 1
■ AC power cord x 1
xDSL
VDSL2 StandardITU-T G.993.2
EncodingVDSL-DMT
VDSL2 Profile8a,8b,8c,8d,12a,12b,17a and 30a
8a,8b,8c,8d and 12a,12b
25K to 138K Hz (U0) optional band used
Dynamic rate adaptation
Band PlanSelectable band plan for each VDSL line on a per port basis
Band plan A:
 - Profile 998, Annex A of G.993.2; Optimized for symmetric services
Band plan B: 
 - Profile 997, Annex B of G.993.2; Optimized for asymmetric services
ADSL2 StandardANSI T1.413 Issue 2
ITU-T G.992.1, Annex A/B
ITU-T G.992.3 (ADSL2) Annex A/B, Annex L mode 1 and mode 2
ITU-T G.992.5 (ADSL2+) Annex A/B/M
PPPoEPPPoE relay
xDSL FeaturesSelectable rate limit control
Selectable target SNR (signal to noise ratio) mode
POTS voices pass-through
UPBO/DPBO supported (VDSL2 only)
POTS SplitterCompliant with ETSI TS 101 952-1-1 option A for European deployment
The splitter is a passive element.
Layer 2 Functions
Management InterfaceWeb browser, Telnet
IGMPIGMP v2, Fast Leave
MulticastSupports up to 256 multicast groups
VLANIEEE 802.1ad QinQ VLAN
Link AggregationStatic port trunk with 1 groups of 2-port trunk
QoS8 priority queue
Traffic classification based on 
 - Port priority
 - TOS to QinQ VLAN priority
Access Control ListLayer 2/3/4 ACL
SecurityUser Management
DHCP Option82
SNMP MIBsPrivate SNMP MIBs
Standards Conformance
Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base- SX / LX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.1ad QinQ VLAN tagging
ITU-T G.993.2 VDSL2 (Profile 30a support), Annex A/B
ITU-T G.992.1 ADSL
ITU-T G.992.3 ADSL2
ITU-T G.992.5 ADSL2+
RFC 768 TFTP
RFC 783 IP
RFC 791 ICMP
RFC 792 Telnet
RFC 854 HTTP
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
Cables■ VDSL2: twisted-pair telephone wires (AWG24 or better) up to 1.4km
■ 10/100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat.5, up to 100m (328ft)
■ 1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat.5E, up to 100m
■ 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm fiber-optic cable, up to 550m 
■ 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm fiber-optic cable, up to 10km 50/125µm and
        62.5/125µm fiber-optic cable, up to 550m

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: XDL-2420R