Planet 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at High Power POE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch (220W)

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FGSW-1816HPS
Reward Points: 124
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 124.600
 

Specification

Hardware Specifications
10/100Mbps Copper Ports16 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
Gigabit Copper Ports2 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots2 1000Base-X SFP interfaces, shared with Port-17 to Port-18
Switch ArchitectureStore-and-Forward
Switch Fabric7.2Gbps / non-blocking
Throughput5.35Mpps@64Bytes
Address Table4K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
Share Data Buffer2.75Mb embedded memory for packet buffers
Flow ControlIEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Maximum Transmit Unit size (MTU size)1536 Bytes
Reset Button< 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory Default
Dimensions (W x D x H)440 x 200 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
Weight2.55kg
LEDSystem:
   Power (Green)
10/100Base-TX RJ45 Interfaces (Port1 to Port16):
   10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Green)
   PoE In-Use (Orange)
10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 / SFP Interfaces (Port17 to Port18):
   LNK/ACT (Green)
   100/1000 (Green)
PoE Usage
   50W, 100W, 150W, 190W (Orange)
Cable Twisted-Pair10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 meters
100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters
1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e, 6 up to 100 meters
Cable Fiber-Optic Cable1000Base-SX :
   50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 
   (varying on SFP module)
1000Base-LX :
   9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120
   kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Power Requirements100~240V AC, 50/60Hz, 4A
Power ConsumptionMax. 240 watts / 816 BTU
ESD Protection2KV DC
Power over Ethernet
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE / PSE
PoE Power Supply TypeEnd-span
PoE Power OutputPer Port 52V DC, Max. 30.8 watts
Power Pin Assignment1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget220 watts (max.)
PoE Ability PD @ 7 watts16 units
PoE Ability PD @ 15.4 watts14 units
PoE Ability PD @ 30.8 watts7 units
Layer 2 Functions
Port ConfigurationPort disable / enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow Control disable / enable
Port StatusDisplay each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status, auto negotiation status and trunk status
Port MirroringTX / RX / Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN802.1Q tagged-based VLAN, up to 32 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Port-based VLAN, up to 18 VLAN groups
MTU VLAN
Link Aggregation2 groups of 4-Port 10/100Base-TX trunk supported
1 group of 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T trunk supported
QoSAllow to assign low / high priority on each port
First-In-First-Out, All-High-before-Low, Weight-Round-Robin QoS policy
IGMP SnoopingIGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 32 multicast groups
Security ControlMAC address binding
TCP & UDP filter
Management Functions
Basic Management InterfacesWeb Browser, SNMP v1

Networking
Type Switch
Speed 10, 100, 1000
Ports 20
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!