Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter - Single Mode 35KM

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FST-802S35
Reward Points: 32
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 32.200
 

Specifications

Hardware Specification
StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Copper Port1 x 10/100BASE-TX port, auto-negotiation, 
auto-MDI-MDI-X
Optical Port1 x 100BASE-FX
Fiber ConnectorSC / Single Mode -- 35km
Optical Wavelength1310nm
Maximum Launch Power (dBm)-8
Minimum Launch Power (dBm)-15
Receive Sensitivity (dBm)-34
Maximum Input Power (dBm)0
SpeedEthernet: 10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex 
Fast Ethernet: 100/200Mbps for half / full-duplex
Maximum Forward Packet Size1600Bytes
DIP SwitchDIP-1: Fiber full / half duplex mode
DIP-2: Copper forced mode / auto-negotiation mode
DIP-3: Copper speed 10Mbps / 100Mbps
DIP-4: Copper full / half duplex mode
DIP-5: Fiber LLR (Link Loss Return) enable / disable
DIP-6: Fiber LLCF(Link Loss Carry Forward) enable / disable
LED IndicatorSystem: PWR 
TP: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL, 100
FX: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL
Power InputDC 5V, 2A
Power Consumption6.2 watts/ 21 BTU (maximum)
Dimensions (W x D x H)94 x 81 x 26 mm
Weight0.22kg
Cable10BASE-T: 2-pair Cat3, 4, 5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters 
100BASE-TX: 2-pair Cat5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
100BASE-FX: 
-50/ 125μm or 62.5/ 125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km 
- 9/ 125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 15/20/35/50/60km
Operating Environment0~50 degrees C, 5~90% RH
Storage Environment-10~70 degrees C, 5~90% RH
EmissionFCC Class B, CE mark

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100
Ports 2
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: FST-802S35