Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter, LFPT Supported

Brand: Planet
Product Code: FT-802
Reward Points: 18
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 18.900
 

Specifications

Product
ProtocolIEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T 
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-FX
Dimensions (W x D x H)97 x 69 x 26 mm
Weight0.2kg
Power Input5V DC, 2A, max.
Power SupplyAC Adapter 100-240VAC Frequency: 50-60Hz
EnclosureCompact-sized metal housing
Case with anticorrosion treatment
Electrostatic paint
Connectors and Cables
Shielded Twisted-pairRJ45, Category 5 (EIA/TIA 568)
Fiber-opticSC / Multi-mode / 2km
Multi-mode Cable50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Single-mode (SM) Cable9/125 µm
Optic Wavelength1310nm
Max. Launch Power (dBm)-14
Min. Launch Power (dBm)-20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
Receive Sensitivity (dBm)-31.8
Maximum Input Power (dBm)-14
Supported Distances and Functions
Shielded Twisted-pair100m (328 ft.)
Multi-mode Fiber Optic412m (1,350 ft.) (half-duplex)
2km (1.2 miles) (full-duplex)
Single-mode (SM)412m (1,350 ft.) (half-duplex)
15km (9 miles) (full-duplex)
20km (12 miles) (full-duplex)
35km (21 miles) (full-duplex)
50km (31 miles) (full-duplex)
60km (37 miles) (full-duplex)
Port ModeTP: Half and full duplex, auto-negotiation
FX: Half and full duplex via DIP switch

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100
Ports 1
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: FT-802