Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter

Brand: Planet
Product Code: GT-805A
Reward Points: 20
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sold By: Aryan InfoTech
KD 20.300
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version3
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 10Base-T 
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
Ports1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceSFP
Fiber Maximum DistanceN/A
Optic WavelengthN/A
Max. Optical Launch PowerN/A
Min. Optical Launch PowerN/A
Max. Input PowerN/A
Min. Input PowerN/A
Optical Link BudgetN/A
SpeedTwisted-pair:
  10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex
  100/200Mbps for half/full duplex 
  2000Mbps for full-duplex
Fiber-optic: 2000Mbps for full-duplex
CableTwisted-pair
  10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
  100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
  1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 
  220/550m. 
  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for 
  10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver 
  or SFP module)
LED Indicator‧PWR
‧TP LINK/ACT, 1000
‧Fiber LINK/ACT
DIP SwitchLFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
OAMTS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size9K
Power Consumption4.6 watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power InputDC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight0.2kg
Operating EnvironmentOperating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environmentstorage temperature: -10 to 70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
EmissionsFCC Class A, CE Class A

Networking
Type Converter
Speed 10, 100, 1000
Ports 1
Model Desktop

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Tags: GT-805A